"C" Championship

Connacht Colleges C Championship 2010/11

Senior C Championship
Preliminary Round:

17-11-2010                         
B: St. Aloysius 1-12 Colaiste Einde 0-9

Venue: St Gabriels, Kilconnell        Referee: Larry Lohan
C: St. Cuans 1-02 Castlerea Community School 3-08

Venue: Glenamaddy                     Referee: N. Finnegan
 
Monday 22nd November 2010 at1.00pm
D: Clifden Community School vs. Colaiste Iognaid    (Drawn game, no score sent on).

Venue:   Rosmuc                     Referee: B. Kinneavey


Thursday 13th January 2011
A: Abbey Community College, Boyle 2-11 Balla Secondary School 0-12

Venue:   Balla                                Referee: E McAndrew


Friday 14th January 2011- Replay

D: Clifden Community School 2-3 Colaiste Iognaid 1-7

Venue:   Rosmuc                     Referee: B. Kinneavey



1st Round:

Date: 23-11-2010

N: St. Paul's Oughterard 1-6 Ballinrobe CS 0-14
Venue: Clonbur @ 1.00 p.m. Referee: M. Burke

Thursday 13th January 2011

J: Ballinamore 0-3 St. Josephs Charlestown 2-7                  Elphin          P. Carney.


Wednesday 19th January 2011

F: St. Claires 5-06 Glenamaddy C.S. 1-08                          Ballinlough        O Kelly 

H: Holy Rosary, Mountbellew 5-08 St Aloysius 3-07              Ballyforan       D Hunt

 

Friday 21st January 2011

12.30pm

M: Gortnor Abbey vs Castlerea                                         Charlestown   P Geraghty

game postponed due to frozen pitch.

10.30am

L: Colaiste Iognaid  2-05 Presentation Athenry 1-07             Carnmore       F Kinneen


Wednesday 26th January 2011

G: Dunmore C.S. 0-9 Scoil Mhuire & Phadraic, Swinford 0-11         Brickens        J Glavey


Monday 31st January 2011

M: Gortnor Abbey 2-09 Castlerea 3-12                                         Foxford   P Geraghty


Wednesday 2nd February 2011

K: St. Mary's Ballisodare 3.12 Abbey Boyle 4.10       Geevagh        J. Niland

 

Quarter-Finals: 

Wednesday 2nd February 

Q: Ballinobe CS 4-05 St. Claires Manorhamilton 6-06       Ballinlough    V. Hardiman

Friday 4th February
P: Colaiste Iognaid 3-04 Castlerea  3-02                          Miltown    E. Mc Andrew
 
Wednesday 9th February
O: Scoil Mhuire & Phadraic, 0-6
St. Josephs Charlestown  2-07    Curry    J. Glavey
R: Abbey Boyle    vs. Holy Rosary                                           Kilbride     V. Hardiman


Semi-Finals: 
Wednesday 16th February 2011
St. Joseph's Charlestown 1-14 St. Claires Manorhamilton 2-09  
Colaiste Iognaid 2-02 Holy Rosary, Mountbellew  1-09                Skehana             P. Collins     

Final:
Saturday 26th February 2011
Throw in: 2pm

Holy Rosary, Mountbellew 2-06 St. Josephs Charlestown 1-08       Claremorris        V. Hardiman